Lost Lake Festival announces set times - Entertainer Magazine

Lost Lake Festival announces set times

0

Lost Lake Festival has revealed details of the daily schedule with more than 45 musical performances taking place across three stages – Camelback (main stage), Piestewa and Echo — between October 20 and October 22. The full schedule included below.

In addition to the three music stages, Lost Lake will feature art and entertainment performances at The Lookout, an area dedicated to performance art and spectacle in front of the lake. From hoop-dancing to break dancing and beyond, pop-ups here will surprise and delight.

With the full schedule of entertainment, musical performances, the larger-than-life games at The Lost Playground, the best of the Valley’s food and drink scene, live art and shopping at FOUND: The Lost Lake Marketplace, attendees can start planning their daily festival schedules through the Lost Lake Festival app.

The app is now available for iOS and Android for festival-goers to stay up to date with festival alerts, view the lineup, create their custom schedule, check out food vendor menus and locations, view an interactive map, build curated playlists and snap selfies with the in-app photo booth.

Tickets are now on sale for Lost Lake at Steele Indian School Park in Phoenix. Learn more at LostLakeFestival.com.

The complete daily schedule includes:

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 20
Gates open at 2 p.m.

Camelback
3:15 – 4: Striking Matches
4:45 – 5:15: Trinidad Cardona
6 – 6:45: BROODS
7:30 – 8:30: HAIM
9:30 – 11: Chance the Rapper

Piestewa
2:30 – 3:15: The Dap-Kings
4 – 4:45: Playboy Manbaby
5:15 – 6: Johnnyswim
6:45 – 7:30: Calexico
8:30 – 9:30: Pixies

Echo
2:15 – 2:50: Lost Lakes
3:30 – 4:45: Luna Aura
5 – 5:45: NoName
6:30-7:30: Crystal Castles
8:15 – 9:15: Ludacris

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 21
Gates open at 12:30 p.m.

Camelback
12:40 – 1:15 PM: Bogan Via
2:15 – 3: Frenship
3:45 – 4:30: MUNA
5:30 – 6:30: Huey Lewis & the News
7:30 – 8:30: The Roots
9:30 – 11: The Killers

Piestewa
1:15 – 2:15: Carla Morrison
3 – 3:45: JR JR
4:30 – 5:30: Kongos
6:30 – 7:30: Soul Bugs SuperJam: The Dap-Kings play The Beatles
8:30 – 9:30: Dreamcar

Echo
1:30 – 2:15: The Ricky Fitts
2:45 – 3:45: Taylor Bennett
4:30 – 5:30: Tritonal
6:15 – 7:15: Lil Yachty
8:30 – 9:30: Lil Jon (DJ Set)

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 22
Gates open at 12:30 p.m.

Camelback
12:45 – 1:25: Fayuca
2 – 2:45: A Tribe Called Red
3:30 – 4:15: Futuristic
5 – 5:45: Danny Brown
6:45 – 7:45: Run the Jewels
9 – 10:30: Odesza

Piestewa
1:25 – 2: Caye
2:45 – 3:30: Poolside
4:15 – 5: Snakehips
5:45 – 6:45: Big Gigantic
7:45 – 9: Major Lazer

Echo
1:15 – 2: The Shelters
2:45 – 3:30: MURS
4:30 – 5:30: Highly Suspect
6:15 – 7:15: Juanes

Share.

Comments are closed.